Daniel (shoppingqueen) wrote,
Daniel
shoppingqueen

  • Mood:

the great stupidendo!

I got Escape from L.A that was on tonight, mixed up with New York. I found it really awful and crappy, but not like the worst movie I have ever seen. it was just a crap sequel with exactly the same plot as the first one which was a success. Whats the point in remaking it?

Now I go and sleep or rather lie in bed with my cat and watch Third Rock from the Sun and Roseanne. ugh I must stop watching old american tv repeats all night! fuck it who cares, I could be dead tomorrow, possibly from lack of sleep for the past 4 years lol
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment