Daniel (shoppingqueen) wrote,
Daniel
shoppingqueen

  • Mood:

you make me wanna...

ugh I have had quite a good day, but felt really shitty tonight. Really cold and tired.

Tomorrow I am being forced to go and visit my Grandmother. I love her but she lives 3 hours away. My parents have to go and visit her like ever 3 weeks and do it in a day, because just want to get it over with.

I have been quite a few times now, but it is really tiring and takes up so much time!

I dunno if I will go tomorrow or not. I will see how I am feeling in the morning. I have this feeling that I have the flu coming on with the symptoms I have tonight!

Now I am gonna try and go and get to sleep and cuddle some pussy (cat) in my warm bed ;)
Subscribe

  • I'm still not dead (yet)

    Hey, its 2010 and a livejournal update *gasp* which updates rss feeds and other stuff around the web! I forget exactly where it sends posts also too!…

  • 25 random things about me (turned into 28 things)

    Two livejournal updates in one day has hell frozen over I hear you cry? I posted this to my facebook a few weeks ago but reposting it here for you to…

  • odds and ends (aka happy new year!)

    Hi my lovely livejournal friends how are you? no doubt fabulicious! I have felt guilty about updating lj less and less but nearly all my lj friends…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments