Daniel (shoppingqueen) wrote,
Daniel
shoppingqueen

  • Mood:

the moment you've all be waiting for

Yes the posting of the nakkid video going around the net of Ben Afflick and J-LO ;)
nah my new hair photos!

They are put behind a lj-cut for everyones own safety (sanity)



front on look, and I am smiling!
side ways look, I hate my profile ugh
top look
back look
still smiling, kindda!
close up, with eyes
trying to take a pic for my webcam and looking insane :)
false smiles all round
looking a little depressed with it
current webcam image!

Will I ever get used to it? I dunno! I find it boring, you cannot do anything to it each day and also its loads more work. Well I think its gonna be. Before I could just wake up and now I will wake up with tufts of hair sticking up everywhere and spend 3 hours with gel sticking it down! I have been there done that!

I will come to love it, LOVE IT I say or buy a wig online! :)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 12 comments