Daniel (shoppingqueen) wrote,
Daniel
shoppingqueen

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Finally a entry, some people cryed, and literally cried!

I've not updated for ages, cos I have been working a lot on my homepage and didn't seem to get around to actually doing html work_and_a journal entry in a evening lol.

After the last really old post/poll here in which I asked what I did today? Well actually my councillor never turned up for our meeting grrrr and I was there! Note that I say on the post answer tomorrow and I posted that on 6th August! Most people got the counsellor thing right, but some people thought that I discovered my inner child, after making a salad. Oh please honey, I only discover my inner child with battery powered sextoys.

Loads of stuff has happened recently but must write about it and gotta go and get to sleep really soon :)

I have felt a bit shitty healthwise really. Today I woke up and my chest really hurts! I sometimes get pains in my lungs, as part of my asthma but this was different. I realise now after having it all day (and pain killers doing nothing) that I think somehow I have bruised my ribcage! ugh. God knows how I did that whilst sleeping, it must be acting out my wild erotic dreams lol

I shall post again, some time (possibly tomorrow)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments